Our Players – 2019

Violin 1

Jim Wu (Concertmaster)
Zosia Herlihy-O'Brien
Walter  Xu
Mana Waiariki
Bryan Lin
Chelsea Hong
Angeline Xiao
Amber Edwards
Jasper Yang
Darren Breeze
Michael Luo
Ericia Chang
Leonardo Zhuyan
Kauri May (not Sept)
Reagan Luo (not June, Sept)
Lynn Han (not June, Sept)

Violin 2

Joseph Chen
Kenny Li
Gemma Nash
Erin Lorenzo
Santiago Romano
Sadie Stroud
Annalise Wong
Martin Qiang
Bethany Yates
Kelly Siew
Niki Ng
Athena Shiu
Sebastian Romano
Emily Kamimura (not Sept)
Sungju  An (not Sept)
John Yang (not Sept)
Isabella Healy (not Sept)

Viola

Jessie Anderson
Jasper Lin
Isaiah Kaiawae
Elise Ji
Tal Amoore
John Donaldson
Jennifer Chen
Nicholas Newman
Irene Kim

Cello

Gabrielle Wu
Marcus Ho
Phoebe Pierard
Masha Pavlenko
Damon Herlihy-O'Brien
Michka Kangsathien
Nathan Chen
Claire Xu
Wendy Ni
Ben Lin

Double Bass

Alicia Kidd
Hana Agatsuma
John Moon
Thomas Hall (not Sept)

Jim Wu
Jim Wu
Concertmaster - Violin

Zosia Herlihy-O’Brien
Zosia Herlihy-O’Brien
Violin

Kauri May
Kauri May
Violin

Walter Xu
Walter Xu
Violin

Michael Luo
Michael Luo
Violin

Mana Waiariki
Mana Waiariki
Violin

Bryan Lin
Bryan Lin
Violin

Angeline Xiao
Angeline Xiao
Violin

Amber Edwards
Amber Edwards
Violin

Jasper Yang
Jasper Yang
Violin

Darren Breeze
Darren Breeze
Violin

Joseph Chen
Joseph Chen
Violin

Kenny Li
Kenny Li
Violin

Gemma Nash
Gemma Nash
Violin

Erin Lorenzo
Erin Lorenzo
Violin

Sadie Stroud
Sadie Stroud
Violin

Martin Qiang
Martin Qiang
Violin

Emily Kamimura
Emily Kamimura
Violin

Bethany Yates
Bethany Yates
Violin

Kelly Siew
Kelly Siew
Violin

Sungju An
Sungju An
Violin

John Yang
John Yang
Violin

Athena Shiu
Athena Shiu
Violin

Jessie Anderson
Jessie Anderson
Viola

Jasper Lin
Jasper Lin
Viola

Isaiah Kaiawe
Isaiah Kaiawe
Viola

John Donaldson
John Donaldson
Viola

Gabby Wu
Gabby Wu
Cello

Marcus Ho
Marcus Ho
Cello

Thomas Hall
Thomas Hall
Double Bass

Alicia Kidd
Alicia Kidd
Double Bass

Flute

Jacob Webster
Anna Kexin Zhang
Micah Sullivan
Linda Lin (not Sept)

Oboe

Akari Ouchi
Matilda Hur
Jesse Niu

Clarinet

Kiara Kong
Gautam Pathumanithy
Clara Lui (not June)
Matthew Donnelly (not Sept)

Bassoon

Monica Dunn
Ricky Shi
Charlotte Naden (contra bassoon, Sept)
Sarah Li (not Sept)

Jacob Webster
Jacob Webster
Flute

Anna Zhang
Anna Zhang
Flute

Micah Sullivan
Micah Sullivan
Flute

Akari Ouchi
Akari Ouchi
Oboe

Kiara Kong
Kiara Kong
Clarinet

Gautam Pathumanithy
Gautam Pathumanithy
Clarinet

Clara Lui
Clara Lui
Clarinet

Ricky Shi
Ricky Shi
Bassoon

Charlotte Naden
Charlotte Naden
Bassoon

French Horn

Henry Close
Max Glazier
Evan Metcalfe
Sean Tang
Luke Lin
Jade Zhang (not Sept)

Trumpet

Jake Krishnamurti
Sang Hyun Kim
James Brady

Trombone

Daniel Nihotte
Amy Laithwaite
Alexander Botha
Tavite Tonga
Mark Bingham

Tuba

Lachlan Grant

Harp

Harrison Chau

Percussion

Michael Cai
Naomi Kelly
Donovan Kelso
James Tang

Henry Close
Henry Close
French Horn

Max Glazier
Max Glazier
French Horn

Evan Metcalfe
Evan Metcalfe
French Horn

Sean Tang
Sean Tang
French Horn

Jake Krishnamurti
Jake Krishnamurti
Trumpet

Benjamin Webster
Benjamin Webster
Trumpet

Sang Hyun Kim
Sang Hyun Kim
Trumpet

Amy Laithwaite
Amy Laithwaite
Trombone

Alexander Botha
Alexander Botha
Trombone

Tavite Tonga
Tavite Tonga
Trombone

Lachlan Grant
Lachlan Grant
Tuba

Naomi Kelly
Naomi Kelly
Percussion