Our Players – 2018

Violin 1

Jim Wu (Concertmaster)
Zosia Herlihy-O'Brien
Bryan Lin
Angeline Xiao
Mana Waiariki
Kauri May
Michael Luo
Amber Edwards
Tony Xutong Wang
Sung-Min Jun
Ye Li
Aleena Griffiths (not Sep)
Ericia Chang (not Sep)
Walter Xu (not Sep)

Violin 2

Weihong Yi
Jason Yeung
Genevieve Tang
Joanna Sang
Isabella Healy
Emily Kamimura
Santiago Romano
Kelly Siew
Reagan Luo
John Yang
Kenny Li (not Sep)
Tony Chen (not Sep)
Gemma Nash(not Sep)
Kevin Guan (not Sep)

Viola

Jasper Anika Ong Lin
Jennifer Chen
Nicholas Newman
Elena Bloksberg
Jessie Anderson
Zahira Ali-Champion
Joy Xu
Wenting Gu (not Sep)
Hae Jean Byun (not Sep)
Elise Ji (not Sep)
Sena Ogawa-Bracey (not Sep)

Cello

Daniel Ng
Marcus Ho
Phoebe Pierard
Harrison Chau
Ella McIntosh
Benjamin Piper
Anthony Shin
Lavinnia Rae (not Sep)
Pragalath Neethirajan (not Sep)
Vincent Chen (not Sep)
Rana Cawley (not Sep)

Double Bass

John Moon
Robbie Brown
Allyson Daval Santos
Thomas Hall

Jim Wu
Jim Wu
Concertmaster - Violin

Walter Xu
Walter Xu
Violin

Zosia Herlihy-O’Brien
Zosia Herlihy-O’Brien
Violin

Bryan Lin
Bryan Lin
Violin

Mana Waiariki
Mana Waiariki
Violin

Kauri May
Kauri May
Violin

Angeline Xiao
Angeline Xiao
Violin

Ericia Chang
Ericia Chang
Violin

Michael Luo
Michael Luo
Violin

Amber Edwards
Amber Edwards
Violin

Weihong Yi
Weihong Yi
Violin

Kenny Li
Kenny Li
Violin

Tony Chen
Tony Chen
Violin

Gemma Nash
Gemma Nash
Violin

Genevieve Tang
Genevieve Tang
Violin

Joanna Sang
Joanna Sang
Violin

Emily Kamimura
Emily Kamimura
Violin

Jason Yeung
Jason Yeung
Violin

John Yang
John Yang
Violin

Jasper Lin
Jasper Lin
Viola

Hae Jean Byun
Hae Jean Byun
Viola

Jennifer Chen
Jennifer Chen
Viola

Marcus Ho
Marcus Ho
Cello

Rana Cawley
Rana Cawley
Cello

Benjamin Piper
Benjamin Piper
Cello

Ella McIntosh
Ella McIntosh
Cello

John Moon
John Moon
Double Bass

Thomas Hall
Thomas Hall
Double Bass

Flute

Anna Kexin Zhang
Micah Sullivan
Jacob Webster
Esther Hunter (not Sep)

Oboe

Noah Rudd
Akari Ouchi 

Clarinet

Emily Liston
Clara Lui
Vivian Chen (not Sep)

Bassoon

Charlotte Naden
Ricky Shi
Amanda Yong
Monica Dunn (not Sep)

Esther Hunter
Esther Hunter
Flute

Anna Zhang
Anna Zhang
Flute

Jacob Webster
Jacob Webster
Flute

Micah Sullivan
Micah Sullivan
Flute

Noah Rudd
Noah Rudd
Oboe

Akari Ouchi
Akari Ouchi
Oboe

Emily Liston
Emily Liston
Clarinet

Clara Lui
Clara Lui
Clarinet

Vivian Chen
Vivian Chen
Clarinet

Charlotte Naden
Charlotte Naden
Bassoon

Monica Dunn
Monica Dunn
Bassoon

Ricky Shi
Ricky Shi
Bassoon

Amanda Yong
Amanda Yong
Bassoon

French Horn

Henry Close
Max Glazier
Evan Metcalfe
Sean Tang
Jade Zhang (not Sep)

Trumpet

Jake Krishnamurti
Thomas Scott
Ben Webster
Caleb Probine

Trombone

Mark Li
Alexander Botha
David Paligora
Esther Simpson
Paul Hyun In Cho (not Sep)

Tuba

Lachlan Grant

Percussion

Donovan Kelso (Timpani)
Naomi Kelly
Melissa Choo

Max Glazier
Max Glazier
French Horn

Evan Metcalfe
Evan Metcalfe
French Horn

Sean Tang
Sean Tang
French Horn

Jake Krishnamurti
Jake Krishnamurti
Trumpet

Benjamin Webster
Benjamin Webster
Trumpet

Thomas Scott
Thomas Scott
Trumpet

Caleb Probine
Caleb Probine
Trumpet

Paul Hyun In Cho
Paul Hyun In Cho
Trombone

David Paligora
David Paligora
Bass Trombone

Alexander Botha
Alexander Botha
Trombone

Lachlan Grant
Lachlan Grant
Tuba

Naomi Kelly
Naomi Kelly
Percussion